Sunday, May 15, 2016

Image dump

Just some pics I accumulated over the past 4 months -

IMG_5959
IMG_5969
Stunt sesh reunion with the cheer clique

IMG_6266
One of the days we visited Facebook's office for digital training

IMG_6591
IMG_6585
IMG_6592
Mom's birthday at Shin Kushiya (they serve the best yakitori ever!) followed by dessert at Max Brenner's

IMG_2968
IMG_5730
IMG_5712
CNY reunion dinner with the besties at Flavian's place

IMG_5986
IMG_5987
IMG_5988
Annual CNY gathering at Scott's place

IMG_6424
IMG_6656
Movie night with Min, Cindy & Manel - fancy dinner at District 10 followed by Allegiant's gala premiere

IMG_6724
IMG_6733
Uncle Ringo bumper cars followed by Sherm's birthday dinz at Marche. We also discovered the funniest game ever at Playnation. It's called "Telestrations" and you guys really gotta go try it!! You would need 8 players though.

IMG_6753
IMG_6678
IMG_6755
One of the days during lunch at work with the Apple team

IMG_6795
The day we caught Batman vs Superman at Capitol Theatre and realised that their seats are super uncomfortable..

IMG_6828
Popo's birthday lunch at Imperial Treasure

IMG_6842
IMG_3403
IMG_3353
IMG_3376
IMG_3361
IMG_3382
Cymon's first VS choir performance - so proud of him!

IMG_7049
We gave our boss a birthday treat at The Study - honestly the best fish and chips I've ever eaten.

IMG_7070
IMG_7059
IMG_7068
One of the days we decided to head out to Ikea for lunch break! Had so much fun fooling around. We used floor rugs as high fashion fur coats hahahaha wtf

IMG_7182
The day I had pre-drinks at Oxwell with my colleagues followed by Zouk with 3/7 of the cheer clique

IMG_7080
IMG_7083
When we eat crabs, it means daddy's back! :)

IMG_7121
Did I also forget to mention that I conquered all 7 kingdoms and was crowned Queen of Westeros? Hahaha. This was during the Game of Thrones exhibition - the oculus rift stimulation was super realistic!!

IMG_7782
IMG_7422
Yummy dinner at Tanuki Raw with Cheowyi

IMG_7878
IMG_8006
One of the Zouk nights we actually bothered to take a picture cuz I haven't seen George in forever. Also the night I met with an accident, sat in an ambulance for the first time and suffered for more than 8 hours in the hospital. Never again.

IMG_3441
IMG_3452
IMG_3432
IMG_3413
IMG_3444
IMG_3425
IMG_3475
Singapore Yacht Show with Min, Benson & Victor - such an eye opener! Explored all the different boats and pretended to be boat shopping hahahaha pretentious high life

IMG_8132
IMG_8137
Coney Island with Lc followed by chomp chomp & karaoke

IMG_8354
IMG_8369
The day I went exploring with the bff followed by movie night with the clique. The maze really felt like a legit maze!! Every path leads to a different exit and stairway and I got lost for a good 15 minutes just running around trying to get out....

No comments:

Post a Comment